Quality documentation
Twenty-four certificates of analysis, reproduced without edits
Almost every peptide supplier advertises “third-party tested”. Very few publish the report itself — with the laboratory named, the identifiers visible, and the values that did not match the label left exactly as the laboratory wrote them. These twenty-four are published in full: three reports we paid for, and twenty-one that arrived with the goods.
📅 Published 5 November 2026
🧪 Freedom Diagnostics Testing · Vanguard Laboratory (A2LA ISO 17025:2017)
📄 24 reports
Read the client field first — these reports have two different clients
Intake A — client: ITide Labs. ITide Labs is our affiliated procurement entity. We bought the material and commissioned the tests ourselves. These are incoming-goods checks on our own decision.
Intake B — client: Aevitas Research. Aevitas Research is the brand under which this material was supplied to us; these reports arrived with the goods and we did not commission them. The vial photographs show the supplier's own labels. We publish them because a report from an accredited laboratory is still meaningful evidence — but you should weigh them as supplier-commissioned verification, not as our own sampling. That distinction is the whole point of this page.
The two laboratories
| Intake A — Freedom Diagnostics Testing | Intake B — Vanguard Laboratory |
| Who commissioned it | ITide Labs — our procurement entity | Aevitas Research — the supplying brand |
| Reports | 3 (Oct 2026 intake) | 21 (Jan–Mar 2026) |
| Methods | HPLC-UV purity, LC-MS identity, net content | HPLC-UV/VIS purity and quantity, with stated uncertainty |
| Accreditation | None stated on report | A2LA ISO/IEC 17025:2017, certificate #6377.01.01 — verifiable in the public A2LA directory |
| Report identifiers | Accession + search code | Laboratory ID + lot number, named signatories |
Intake A — the reports we commissioned
Three consecutive accession numbers from a single intake, logged on 20 October 2026. Consecutive, not curated: whatever the laboratory found, we publish.
| Report | Sample as labelled | Purity (HPLC-UV) | Net peptide content | Reported |
| 2610200783 | Retatrutide 30 mg | 99.68% | 28.23 mg | 22 Oct 2026 |
| 2610200785 | Wolverine 20 mg (BPC-157 / Thymosin Beta-4) | 99.29% | 8.58 mg + 8.47 mg | 22 Oct 2026 |
| 2610200786 | PT-141 10 mg | 99.99% | 9.02 mg | 22 Oct 2026 |
Report 783 · Retatrutide 30 mg
Our sampling
Accession 2610200783 · Search code ITid2610200783 · Lot 1
| Product (as labelled) | Retatrutide 30 mg |
| Appearance | White lyophilised powder |
| Identity (LC-MS) | GLP RT — confirmed |
| Purity (HPLC-UV) | 99.68% |
| Net content | 28.23 mg |
| Method | HPLC with UV detection coupled with mass spectrometry (LC-MS) |
| Received / reported | 20 Oct 2026 / 22 Oct 2026 |
Why we publish this one. The label says 30 mg; the laboratory measured 28.23 mg of peptide — 94% of label. That is inside normal fill and residual-moisture tolerance for a lyophilised vial, and it is only visible because the report states net content separately from purity. A COA that quotes “99.68%” and nothing else tells you nothing about how much peptide is actually in the vial you are paying for.
📄 Open report 2610200783 (PDF) · 1 page, 244 KB, includes chromatogram and mass confirmation
Report 785 · Wolverine 20 mg
Our sampling · blend
Accession 2610200785 · Search code ITid2610200785 · Lot 100
| Product (as labelled) | Wolverine 20 mg |
| Appearance | White lyophilised powder |
| Identity (LC-MS) | Thymosin Beta-4 / BPC-157 — confirmed |
| Purity (HPLC-UV) | 99.29% |
| Net content | BPC-157 8.58 mg Thymosin Beta-4 8.47 mg |
| Method | HPLC with UV detection coupled with mass spectrometry (LC-MS) |
| Received / reported | 20 Oct 2026 / 22 Oct 2026 |
Where blends usually fall apart. Most suppliers issue one purity figure for a mixture and no per-component content at all. Here each component is quantified separately: 8.58 mg + 8.47 mg = 17.05 mg against a 20 mg label. The ~3 mg difference is consistent with counter-ion and residual moisture, but the report does not break it down — and we are not going to pretend it does.
📄 Open report 2610200785 (PDF) · 1 page, 274 KB, includes chromatogram and mass confirmation
Report 786 · PT-141 10 mg
Our sampling
Accession 2610200786 · Search code ITid2610200786 · Lot 1
| Product (as labelled) | PT-141 10 mg |
| Appearance | White lyophilised powder |
| Identity (LC-MS) | PT-141 — confirmed |
| Purity (HPLC-UV) | 99.99% |
| Net content | 9.02 mg |
| Method | HPLC with UV detection coupled with mass spectrometry (LC-MS) |
| Received / reported | 20 Oct 2026 / 22 Oct 2026 |
What a 99.99% does and does not mean. It means the UV-active peak area is essentially clean at the wavelength used. It does not mean the material is sterile, free of residual solvents or trifluoroacetate, or that it is the salt form you expect. A purity number is one axis, not a quality verdict — which is exactly the point of
our guide to reading a COA.
📄 Open report 2610200786 (PDF) · 1 page, 239 KB, includes chromatogram and mass confirmation
Intake B — the verification that arrived with the goods
Twenty-one reports issued by Vanguard Laboratory (Olympia, WA, USA) to Aevitas Research between January and March 2026, supplied to us with the material. Two things about these documents are unusual, and both cut in your favour as a reader:
- Every purity value carries a stated measurement uncertainty (± 0.18%). Supplier-issued COAs almost never state uncertainty. “99.80% ± 0.18%” and “99.80%” are not the same sentence, and a laboratory that prints the first is a real chromatography operation.
- The laboratory prints its own limitation, and we reproduce it verbatim: “Vanguard Laboratory and its staff did not observe or participate in the sample selection process, and cannot confirm the authenticity of the sample or its representativeness of the associated lot/batch.” That sentence defines exactly what a supplier-commissioned COA can prove. Anyone who shows you such a report without that sentence is editing it.
All values transcribed from the reports as issued. Open any report image to check our transcription against the original.
| Sample as labelled | Purity (HPLC-UV/VIS) | Net content | Laboratory ID | Lot | Reported | Report |
| BPC-157 5 mg | >99.80% ±0.18% | 5.20 mg | V260204-5 012 | 260121-BZT-BC5-01-P | 2/13/26 | Image ↗ |
| BPC-157 10 mg | >99.80% ±0.18% | 9.96 mg | V260220-14 006 | 260206-BZT-BC10-01-P | 3/5/26 | Image ↗ |
| BPC-157 / TB-500 · 5 + 5 mg | >99.80% ±0.18% | 4.82 + 5.00 mg | V260204-5 013 | 260121-BZT-BB10-01-P | 2/13/26 | Image ↗ |
| TB-500 10 mg | >99.80% ±0.18% | 11.48 mg | V260204-5 011 | 260121-BZT-TB10-01-P | 2/13/26 | Image ↗ |
| KLOW 80 mg (4-component) | >99.50% ±0.18% | see card below | V251224-I 003 | 251212-BZT-KL80-01 | 1/7/26 | Image ↗ |
| GHK-Cu 50 mg | >99.80% ±0.18% | 49.86 mg | V260204-5 008 | 260121-BZT-CU50-01-P | 2/13/26 | Image ↗ |
| AHK-Cu 100 mg | >99.80% ±0.18% | 99.81 mg | V260204-5 009 | 260121-BZT-AU100-01-P | 2/13/26 | Image ↗ |
| Ipamorelin 10 mg | >99.80% ±0.18% | 9.00 mg | V260204-5 014 | 260121-BZT-IP10-01-P | 2/13/26 | Image ↗ |
| CJC-1295 (no DAC) / Ipamorelin · 5 + 5 mg | 99.32% ±0.18% | 5.70 + 5.55 mg | V260119-15 006 | 251215-LUL-CP10-01 | 2/3/26 | Image ↗ |
| Tesamorelin 10 mg | 99.37% ±0.18% | 10.45 mg | V251224-I 001 | 251212-BZT-TSM10-01 | 1/7/26 | Image ↗ |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 5 mg | 99.18% ±0.18% | 7.80 mg | V260220-14 007 | 260206-BZT-TA5-01-P | 3/5/26 | Image ↗ |
| MOTS-C 10 mg | 99.02% ±0.18% | 9.97 mg | V260119-15 001 | 251212-BZT-MT10-01 | 2/3/26 | Image ↗ |
| SS-31 10 mg | 99.80% ±0.18% | 11.10 mg | V260119-15 005 | 251212-BZT-S10-01 | 2/3/26 | Image ↗ |
| AOD-9604 5 mg | 99.74% ±0.18% | 4.84 mg | V260119-15 002 | 251212-BZT-5AD-01 | 2/3/26 | Image ↗ |
| Retatrutide 5 mg | 99.58% ±0.18% | 5.12 mg | V251224-I 004 | 251215-LUL-RT5-01 | 1/7/26 | Image ↗ |
| Retatrutide 10 mg | 99.44% ±0.18% | 10.27 mg | V260204-5 003 | 260121-BZT-RT10-01-P | 2/13/26 | Image ↗ |
| Retatrutide 15 mg | >99.80% ±0.18% | 15.65 mg | V260220-14 003 | 260206-BZT-RT15-01-P | 3/5/26 | Image ↗ |
| Semax 10 mg | >99.80% ±0.18% | 9.93 mg | V260220-14 002 | 260203-LUL-XA10-01-P | 3/5/26 | Image ↗ |
| Selank 10 mg | >99.80% ±0.18% | 9.91 mg | V260204-5 007 | 260121-BZT-SK10-01-P | 2/13/26 | Image ↗ |
| NAD+ 500 mg | NAD+ 99.22% ±0.18% · nicotinamide 0.78% | 466 mg | V260119-15 007 | 251212-BZT-NJ500-01 | 2/3/26 | Image ↗ |
| PT-141 10 mg | 99.05% ±0.18% | 10.69 mg | V260119-15 003 | 251212-BZT-P41-01 | 2/3/26 | Image ↗ |
Four of the twenty-one, in full
KLOW 80 mg — four components, quantified separately
Supplier COA · blend
Vanguard Laboratory ID V251224-I 003 · Lot 251212-BZT-KL80-01 · Reported 1/7/2026
| Chromatographic purity | >99.50% ±0.18% (HPLC-UV/VIS) |
| GHK-Cu | 52.79 mg |
| TB-500 | 9.98 mg |
| BPC-157 | 11.51 mg |
| KPV | 11.25 mg |
| Signatories | Report: Dustin Newman, Laboratory Director · Approved: Tori Johnson, Operations Manager |
Why this is the hardest document to fake. Four separate UV traces resolved and quantified in one chromatogram, each with its own mass. Blend COAs from template mills show one tidy peak and one number. This one shows four.
🖼 Open report image · 1 page
GHK-Cu 50 mg — the dermal line's anchor compound
Supplier COA
Vanguard Laboratory ID V260204-5 008 · Lot 260121-BZT-CU50-01-P · Reported 2/13/2026
| Chromatographic purity | >99.80% ±0.18% (HPLC-UV/VIS) |
| Quantity | 49.86 mg against a 50 mg label |
| Signatories | Report: Dustin Newman, Laboratory Director · Approved: Tori Johnson, Operations Manager |
Note the fill discipline. 49.86 mg measured against a 50 mg label is a 0.3% shortfall — tighter than the vial fills in Intake A. Copper peptides are notoriously difficult to assay cleanly; a >99.80% area result with the trace attached is worth more than the number alone.
🖼 Open report image · 1 page
NAD+ 500 mg — purity reported three ways
Supplier COA
Vanguard Laboratory ID V260119-15 007 · Lot 251212-BZT-NJ500-01 · Reported 2/3/2026
| Chromatographic purity (total) | >99.80% ±0.18% |
| Chromatographic purity (NAD+) | 99.22% ±0.18% |
| Chromatographic purity (nicotinamide) | 0.78% ±0.18% |
| Quantity: NAD+ | 466 mg |
The degradation product is named, not hidden. Nicotinamide is the principal breakdown product of NAD+. A generic COA would fold everything into “99%+”; this report separates the target compound from its degradation product and quantifies both. Net content 466 mg against a 500 mg label reflects the assay being specific to NAD+ rather than total solids.
🖼 Open report image · 1 page
BPC-157 / TB-500 · 5 + 5 mg
Supplier COA · blend
Vanguard Laboratory ID V260204-5 013 · Lot 260121-BZT-BB10-01-P · Reported 2/13/2026
| Chromatographic purity | >99.80% ±0.18% (HPLC-UV/VIS) |
| Quantity: BPC-157 | 4.82 mg |
| Quantity: TB-500 | 5.00 mg |
Blends, again. Two components, two quantities, one chromatogram — against a 5 + 5 label. Combined with the Wolverine report in Intake A, you can compare how two different laboratories handle the same blend problem.
🖼 Open report image · 1 page
What these twenty-four reports prove
✅ Established by these documents
- Samples of these materials were tested by named, contactable US laboratories — one of them A2LA-accredited to ISO/IEC 17025:2017.
- Identity and purity were measured instrumentally, with the chromatograms attached to every report.
- Net peptide content was measured separately from purity — the field that tells you what is physically in the vial.
- For Intake B: the supplying brand is willing to put its goods through an accredited third party, with uncertainty stated and its own limitation printed.
⚠️ Not established by these documents
- Intake B was commissioned by the supplier, and the laboratory states it cannot confirm the sample's authenticity or representativeness of the lot. We did not witness that sampling either.
- Non-UV-active impurities: residual solvents, TFA counter-ion, inorganic salts, elemental impurities.
- Sterility, endotoxin or microbial limits — none of these appear on any of the 24 reports.
- Future lots. One report covers one lot; always request the COA of the lot quoted to you.
- Regulatory status. Nothing here approves these materials for human, veterinary, food, cosmetic or clinical use.
Verify a report yourself
Do not take our transcription as evidence. Both laboratories can be contacted directly:
- 1
Freedom Diagnostics Testing — Admin@FreedomDiagnostics.net / FreedomDiagnosticsTesting.com. Quote the accession number (e.g. 2610200783) and search code (ITid2610200783).
- 2
Vanguard Laboratory — testing@vanguardlaboratory.com / vanguardlaboratory.com / +1 360-967-7010. Quote the Laboratory ID (e.g. V251224-I 003) and lot number (e.g. 251212-BZT-KL80-01). Accreditation: A2LA certificate #6377.01.01, searchable in the public A2LA directory.
- 3
Ask each laboratory to confirm the client, sample description, values and report date for those identifiers. If our transcription differs from their record in any field, the laboratory's record wins and we will correct this page.
Where our own COA pack differs from these samples
A commercial order ships with the batch-specific COA of the lot you actually receive, plus SDS (GHS) and a packing list whose batch numbers match the labels. If a lot has not been tested, we say so rather than reusing an older report — see Quality & Compliance for the full document set.
Want the document pack for the lot you are being quoted?
Send the item, quantity and destination. We reply within 24 hours with pricing, lead time and the COA of the current batch — before any payment is discussed.
Request quote & COA